AUREC - Information Technology AUREC - Environment AUREC - Health
1:4:51 AM 1:4:51 AM
1:4:51 AM 1:4:51 AM
11:4:51 PM 11:4:51 PM
11:4:51 PM 11:4:51 PM
0:4:51 AM 0:4:51 AM
Homepage About Us Candidate Services Employer Services Contract Management Payroll Visa Contact Us

Terms of Use

Copyright © 2010 Aurec. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be reproduced, copied or in any way reused without written permission from Aurec.

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) sets out the rules about the privacy of personal information, including the National Privacy Principles. These rules are binding on Aurec, and Aurec complies with them. When we collect or receive information, which may include private and personal information, we document this occurrence. We process information in line with our corporate policy.   

The information we collect is collected for the primary purpose of enabling us, or assisting us to carry out our functions and activities as a recruitment company. We disclose personal information to organizations we provide services to in the process of carrying out our functions and activities in supplying professional candidates, in line with our corporate policy.   

We strive to ensure that all of the information which we manage, record and maintain is wholly accurate, complete and up-to-date. It is our express concern to always maintain and update all information to ensure the integrity of the data held by Aurec.   

Aurec protects personal/private information by putting into place appropriate and stringent security standards and procedures. In addition, we uphold physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect personal information in a manner consistent with industry standards and in compliance with applicable laws.

Aurec does not use private/personal information other than in accordance with the purpose for which it was collected. In addition we do not disclose any information (including personal information) collected unless authorised, or with your written consent. 

Aurec complies with all rules relevant to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) however in this particular situation we have directed our compliance to the specification appropriate in this matter.  

 



Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
 

Copyright © Aurec.  All rights reserved. No portion of this website
may be reproduced, copied, or in anyway reused without written
permission from Aurec.


Web Software Development by CORPORATE INTERACTIVE